Skip to main content

Committee

Organisation Committee

General Chairs

TBD

Program Chairs

TBD

Workshop and Tutorial Chairs

TBD

Panel / Special Session Chairs

TBD

Graduate Symposium Chairs

TBD

Web & Publicity Chairs

TBD

Local Organization Chairs

TBD

Program Committee

Alexander

Artikis  

NCSR "Demokritos"

Anirban

Basu

Tokai University, Japan

Audun

Josang

University of Oslo

Benedikt

Eberhardinger 

University of Augsburg

Bradley

Schmerl  

Carnegie Mellon University

Carmen

Fernández-Gago

University of Malaga, Spain

Christian D.

Jensen

Technical University of Denmark, Denmark

Chunyan

Miao

Nanyang Technological University

Claire

Vishik

Intel Corporation, UK

David

 Sanderson 

University of Nottingham

David

Chadwick

University of Kent, UK

Dhiren

Patel

Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, India

Dieter

Gollmann

Hamburg University of Technology, Germany

Ehud

Gudes

Ben-Gurion University

Elisa

Bertino

urdue University, USA

Fabio

Martinelli

IIT-CNR, Italy

Fang

Hui

School of Information Management and Engineering, Shanghai University of Finance and Economics

Frédéric

Cuppens

Telecom Bretagne, France

Günther

Pernul

University of Regensburg, Germany

Hella

Seebach 

University of Augsburg

Ingo

Scholtes 

ETH Zurich

Javier

Cámara  

Carnegie Mellon University

Jean-Marc

Seigneur

University of Geneva

Jesus Luna

Garcia

TU Darmstadt

Jianying

Zhou

Institute for Infocomm Research

Jie

Zhang

Nanyang Technological University

Ketil

Stoelen

SINTEF, Norway

Lenzini

Gabriele

SnT/University of Luxembourg

Mahesh

Tripunitara

The University of Waterloo, Canada

Masakatsu

Nishigaki

Shizuoka University, Japan

Murat

Sensoy

Ozyegin University

Natasha

Dwyer

Victoria University

Nurit

Gal-Oz

Sapir Academic College, Israel

Peter

Herrmann

Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Pierangela

Samarati

University of Milan, Italy

Rehab

Alnemr

HP Labs Bristol

Rino

Falcone

Institute of Cognitive Sciences and Technologies, Italy

Roslan

Ismail

Tenaga National University, Malaysia

Sara

Foresti

The University of Milan, Italy

Schahram

Dustdar 

Vienna University of Technology

Sheikh Mahbub

Habib

Technische Universitat Darmstadt

Shouhuai

Xu

University of Texas at San Antonio, USA

Simon

Dobson 

University of St Andrews

Simone

Fischer-Hübner

Karlstad University, Sweden

Sini

Ruohomaa

University of Helsinki

Sjouke

Mauw

University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Stefanos

Gritzalis

University of the Aegean, Greece

Stephen

Marsh

University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada

Sven

Tomforde 

Universität Kassel

Theo

Dimitrakos

BT Research, UK

Tim

Muller

Nanyang Technological University

Tim

Storer

University of Glasgow

Weizhi

Meng

Technical University of Denmark

Yang

Liu

Nanyang Technological University

Yuecel

Karabulut

VMware, USA

Yuko

Murayama

Iwate Prefectural University

Zeinab

Noorian

University of Saskatchewan

University of Ontario Institute of Technology logo